Find HSC Top Achievers - 2019

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Find 2019 HSC top achievers by course, student or school name.
Related: Schools sorted by the percentage of HSC top achievers | Schools sorted by the number of HSC top achievers | Find HSC all rounders | Find HSC top achievers | Find HSC first place achievers
Note:
  1. The definition of 'HSC top achievers' is available from Top Achievers in Course List.
  2. All the columns are sort-able. To sort in ascending or descending order, click on the corresponding column headings.
  3. IB - International Baccalaureates. IB results are not included. See the list of IB Schools.
  4. To find more details of a school, click the school. Most of the links will redirect to the corresponding school listing page.
  5. See School Rankings Based on Academic Results for more information.
  6. ATAR calculator | ATAR Cutoffs | Uni. Course Ranking | Uni. World Ranking.
  7. Aim for top results? Find a tutor, a music teacher or a  coaching school.
Course name, student first and/or last name or school name (min 3 chars, press Enter to search)

Tips to Search and Filter .

CourseFirst NameFamily NamePlaceSchool
Aboriginal StudiesBianca MariaAiello4 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus
Aboriginal StudiesAlexanderBriggs2 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Aboriginal StudiesTara SindheDonaldson5 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus
Aboriginal StudiesPiperHarrison1 Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus
Aboriginal StudiesLuaPellegrini3 Loreto Normanhurst
AgricultureTeagan JoyceColless5 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
AgricultureSophieDien10 James Ruse Agricultural High School
AgricultureLinn CharlotteHendriks Movig1 Barker College
AgricultureAmeliaHickson5 Frensham School
AgricultureClaire ZhilinHua3 James Ruse Agricultural High School
AgricultureRichardHuang9 James Ruse Agricultural High School
AgricultureGraceLi8 James Ruse Agricultural High School
AgricultureJoshuaSalama4 James Ruse Agricultural High School
AgricultureMeganSeis2 Calrossy Anglican School
AgricultureHenryZhu7 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Ancient HistoryJaime LouisaBell10 Pymble Ladies' College
Ancient HistoryRaquelBradley7 Pacific Hills Christian School
Ancient HistoryHaydenFleming6 The Scots College
Ancient HistoryDominicGrimshaw2 Sydney Distance Education High School
Ancient HistorySophie CatherineHoward4 Loreto Kirribilli
Ancient HistoryMadelineJones2 Glen Innes High School
Ancient HistoryNive DanaeLembit9 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Ancient HistoryTristanPenfold5 Cranbrook School
Ancient HistoryMaireadStone1 Loreto Normanhurst
Ancient HistoryAntheaWarne8 Mount St Patrick College
Arabic ContinuersAournillaAl Mansour5 Holy Spirit Catholic College
Arabic ContinuersAnnAlloush4 Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
Arabic ContinuersTabarakAl-Rikaby1 Al-Faisal College
Arabic ContinuersIbrahimAshry3 Al-Faisal College
Arabic ContinuersAbdul HamidWehbe2 Al-Faisal College
Arabic ExtensionSabahAlnajar3 Beverly Hills Girls High School
Arabic ExtensionAnjiMakdissi2 Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
Arabic ExtensionMariamMakhoul4 Holroyd High School
Arabic ExtensionNadin Nabil NaguibSadek5 Saturday School of Community Languages Birrong Girls HS Centre
Arabic ExtensionChantalShalhoub1 Maronite College of the Holy Family - Parramatta
Armenian ContinuersPardyKozanoghli1 Galstaun College
Armenian ContinuersLilitMelik-Vartanian2 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
Automotive ExaminationJamesAttard3 Good Samaritan Catholic College
Automotive ExaminationLayneBradford2 Avondale School
Automotive ExaminationRobertCiccarelli1 Good Samaritan Catholic College
Automotive ExaminationSwee YoungPang3 Northern Sydney Institute - Hornsby College
Automotive ExaminationJackRumball5 St Stanislaus' College
Automotive ExaminationArthurTurner5 Southern Cross Catholic Vocational College
BiologyAyoubBahmed11 Al Noori Muslim School
BiologyFatimaBazzi12 Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus
BiologyLuca JohnBorserio18 Merewether High School
BiologyAmeenBuksh10 Al-Faisal College
BiologyWen JingChen18 James Ruse Agricultural High School
BiologyMingjunChu3 Moama Anglican Grammar School
BiologyEmma LouisaCree12 Wenona School
BiologyChristianFarrell7 Sydney Grammar School
BiologyAdamGottschalk1 Sydney Grammar School
BiologyRachelHansen12 St Luke's Grammar School
BiologyHeathHasemer2 Sydney Grammar School
BiologyBridgetLunn12 Moruya High School
BiologyMohamed ArhamMohamed Zakir Hussain3 Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus
BiologyHaiwadRashtia3 Al-Faisal College
BiologyEmilyStewart12 Covenant Christian School
BiologyNaomiSunny12 Penrith High School
BiologyIbrahimTakkoush9 Al Noori Muslim School
BiologyLi YiWang6 James Ruse Agricultural High School
BiologyOliver FrancisYao8 Normanhurst Boys High School
BiologyJames JingZhao18 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Business Services ExaminationSarahArnold8 McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains)
Business Services ExaminationHasnaDoueihi3 Catherine McAuley Westmead
Business Services ExaminationWinstonFok5 Cecil Hills High School
Business Services ExaminationIsabella EstherGavros3 Marist Sisters' College Woolwich
Business Services ExaminationAlishaGreen10 Marsden High School
Business Services ExaminationCaitlyne RoseHalabi10 Cerdon College
Business Services ExaminationGraceHatem10 Clancy Catholic College
Business Services ExaminationStephanie ChristineKelly10 St Francis Xavier's College
Business Services ExaminationLucyMurphy1 Kooringal High School
Business Services ExaminationJia YuNg2 Macarthur Girls High School
Business Services ExaminationFelicityOlivares7 Cecil Hills High School
Business Services ExaminationElizabeth RoseStandaloft6 Kirrawee High School
Business Services ExaminationMaggie HuiSun8 East Hills Girls Technology High School
Business StudiesAlli-RoseBecirevic8 Cherrybrook Technology High School
Business StudiesMatthew ColinCroker15 St Ignatius' College
Business StudiesAshley MaryDoueihi10 St Patrick's Marist College
Business StudiesChelseaDu Buisson-Perrine15 Clancy Catholic College
Business StudiesReemEl-Ayoubi18 Al Noori Muslim School
Business StudiesAnastaciaFiler3 Emmaus Catholic College
Business StudiesLinn CharlotteHendriks Movig7 Barker College
Business StudiesJoshuaKarabulut20 St Pius X College
Business StudiesPanayiotis PeterLitsas19 St Patrick's Marist College
Business StudiesTristan BaileyMaher9 Caringbah High School
Business StudiesMatthew JudeMikhael10 Barker College
Business StudiesJamesMirabito1 Davidson High School
Business StudiesAnchalSachdeva13 Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta
Business StudiesPrithiSakthi Sivabalan17 Penrith High School
Business StudiesWilliam TalbotSanderson2 Knox Grammar School
Business StudiesAnnabelleShaw10 Abbotsleigh
Business StudiesPerry JohnSlater14 Barker College
Business StudiesAlexandraSoliman6 Mount St Benedict College
Business StudiesJack RyanTafe4 Knox Grammar School
Business StudiesKyraTodd5 St Peter's Catholic College
ChemistryRonanDavis2 Sydney Grammar School
ChemistryDanushanDayaparan9 James Ruse Agricultural High School
ChemistryKevin Si YuFang16 North Sydney Boys High School
ChemistryLouiseGodhard1 SCEGGS Darlinghurst