Find HSC First Place Achievers - 2021

2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Find 2021 HSC first place (in Course) achievers by course, student or school name.
Related:

Schools sorted by the NUMBER of First Place (in Course) achievers | HSC School Ranking | Government School Ranking | Selective School Ranking | Independent School Ranking | Catholic School Ranking

Best Schools by Subjects | Schools Sorted by All Rounders | Distinguished Achievers and Schools | Schools Sorted by Top Achievers | Schools Sorted by 1st Place Achievers.

[NEW] HSC and IB ATAR school rankings by percentage of ATAR of 90+, 95+, 99+, 80+ and median ATAR

For the results of other years, please visit School Ranking Home. There are a large range of factors that impact on academic results in addition to the role played by the school itself. These include the SES (Socio Economic Status) background of students, whether the school is selective in its student intake, etc. It is for the reader to do his own research and draw his or her own conclusions. If you continue to browse and use this website you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by this DISCLAIMER.
Note:
  1. The definition of 'First Place in Course' is available from First Place in Course List.
  2. All the columns are sort-able. To sort in ascending or descending order, click on the corresponding column headings.
  3. IB - International Baccalaureates. IB results are not included. See the list of IB Schools.
  4. To find more details of a school, click the school. Most of the links will redirect to the corresponding school listing page.
  5. See School Rankings Based on Academic Results for more information.
  6. ATAR calculator | ATAR Cutoffs | Uni. Course Ranking | Uni. World Ranking.
  7. Aim for top results? Find a tutor, a music teacher or a  coaching school.
Course name, student first and/or family name or school name (min 3 chars, press Enter to search)

Tips to Search and Filter .

CourseFirst NameFamily NameSchool
Aboriginal StudiesSofiaGuastini Cheltenham Girls High School
AgricultureOscarDong James Ruse Agricultural High School
Ancient HistoryElsaTonkinwise MLC School
Arabic ContinuersRaneemEmad Al-Faisal College
Arabic ExtensionRoaaAhmed Beverly Hills Girls High School
Armenian ContinuersMilenaGrigoryan Secondary College of Languages Chatswood Campus
Automotive ExaminationLachlan RaymondO'Grady Riverina Institute - Griffith Campus
BiologyDianaVlahos Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College
Business Services ExaminationNylaHussein Amity College, Prestons
Business Services ExaminationAndjelaNikolic Bossley Park High School
Business Services ExaminationSophieVo Cerdon College
Business StudiesElenaStojcevski East Hills Girls Technology High School
ChemistryRyanLee Sydney Boys High School
Chinese and LiteratureMiaoWang Reddam House
Chinese BeginnersThi Hong ThuNguyen Kingsgrove North High School
Chinese BeginnersMelissa LyTiev Bonnyrigg High School
Chinese ContinuersThereseBriganti International Grammar School
Chinese ExtensionEthanChoy Sydney Grammar School
Chinese in ContextTing JunLiang Secondary College of Languages Birrong Boys Campus
Classical Greek ContinuersIsanderMesimeris Sydney Grammar School
Classical Greek ExtensionIsanderMesimeris Sydney Grammar School
Classical Hebrew ContinuersShoshanaSpielman Kesser Torah College
Classical Hebrew ExtensionShoshanaSpielman Kesser Torah College
Community and Family StudiesDaaniaAlameddine Fairvale High School
Construction ExaminationTonyKhattar Clancy Catholic College
Construction ExaminationOliverWells Aquinas Catholic College
Construction ExaminationBrockWilson Aquinas Catholic College
Construction ExaminationJordanWysman Northern Sydney Institute - Northern Beaches Campus
Croatian ContinuersMartaAbicic Secondary College of Languages Liverpool Boys Campus
DanceIsobelKinnear The Illawarra Grammar School
DanceTalia AvivaMachet Reddam House
Design and TechnologyLucreciaCarter St Benedict's Catholic College
Design and TechnologyZoeLumby St Luke's Grammar School
DramaGingerFitzhardinge Wenona School
DramaMatteoPersechino St Leo's Catholic College
DramaTaraThai Brigidine College St Ives
DramaJadziaWolff Kingscliff High School
Dutch ContinuersJimRoelands Outside Tutor
Earth and Environmental ScienceDelta JarrahHateley Merewether High School
EconomicsLucyKoder Abbotsleigh
Electrotechnology ExaminationAbram JohnLiddell Western Institute - Dubbo Campus
Engineering StudiesMatthewMacdougall Newcastle Grammar School
English AdvancedBillieCoughlan St Catherine's School
English AdvancedRachelHalliday Shand Ravenswood School for Girls
English AdvancedMichelleUng Prairiewood High School
English EAL/DMinxiZheng Meriden School
English Extension 1Kate TeresaChipman Hornsby Girls High School
English Extension 2LucySaywell Hunter Valley Grammar School
English StandardScarlettPellegrini St Catherine's School
Entertainment Industry ExaminationDamon JamesHerington St Philip's Christian College,Waratah,NSW,2298
Filipino ContinuersPrincessMarcos Secondary College of Languages Bankstown Girls Campus
Financial Services ExaminationJarrodDavis OneSchool Global NSW
Food TechnologySerennaDi Bello Pymble Ladies' College
Food TechnologySkyeRodgers Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
Food TechnologyEmmaVogel Roseville College
French BeginnersThereseBriganti International Grammar School
French BeginnersMadeleineGrisard NSW School of Languages
French ContinuersEmma GwenaelleBriand Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
French ExtensionCian Buo-JrenBowes Sydney Grammar School
GeographySarahWilson The Hills Grammar School
German BeginnersAyeshahBaig Mitchell High School
German ContinuersCian Buo-JrenBowes Sydney Grammar School
German ExtensionCian Buo-JrenBowes Sydney Grammar School
Hindi ContinuersSumedhaDeo Outside Tutor
Hindi ContinuersRachitSaini Outside Tutor
History ExtensionCharlotteMcKenzie Smith's Hill High School
Hospitality ExaminationSophieLin Meriden School
Hungarian ContinuersChristinaSolyom Secondary College of Languages Bankstown Girls Campus
Indonesian and LiteratureJovankaLim NSW School of Languages
Indonesian BeginnersGrace FrancesAshford Southern Cross School of Distance Education
Indonesian ContinuersJerryZhang North Sydney Boys High School
Indonesian ExtensionJerryZhang North Sydney Boys High School
Industrial TechnologyPiperStenz Arden Anglican School
Information and Digital Technology ExaminationTrisha ShaileshbhaiPathak St Andrews College
Information Processes and TechnologyRaviMavila North Sydney Boys High School
Investigating ScienceMokshBhatia Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Investigating ScienceBodhi JoelMcNally Gosford High School
Italian BeginnersBrentMacaraeg Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield
Italian ContinuersRileyLandfear Sydney Grammar School
Italian ExtensionRileyLandfear Sydney Grammar School
Japanese and LiteratureAkaneKunita Secondary College of Languages Chatswood Campus
Japanese BeginnersMinxiZheng Meriden School
Japanese ContinuersPatrick SeungjunKang Normanhurst Boys High School
Japanese ExtensionAlyshaAirey Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
Japanese in ContextAiriSugahara NSW School of Languages
Khmer ContinuersLisaDavid Secondary College of Languages Liverpool Girls Campus
Korean and LiteratureSarahPark Secondary College of Languages Strathfield Girls Campus
Korean BeginnersAndrewSuhaili Baulkham Hills High School
Korean ContinuersReneTay Burwood Girls High School
Korean in ContextJeongchanAhn Homebush Boys High School
Korean in ContextJoanneYi Secondary College of Languages Chatswood Campus
Latin ContinuersShanniYehuda Sydney Girls High School
Latin ExtensionAidanWoo Sydney Grammar School
Legal StudiesJessicaNiu Hornsby Girls High School
Macedonian ContinuersTeonaPetreska Secondary College of Languages Bankstown Girls Campus
Mathematics AdvancedSarfaraz SyedAhmed Sydney Boys High School
Mathematics AdvancedLydia MaeColla Loreto Kirribilli
Mathematics AdvancedLachlanHarris Cranbrook School
Mathematics AdvancedGordonHuang Fort Street High School
Mathematics AdvancedKarina XichunKuang Willoughby Girls High School
Mathematics AdvancedMax DavidLeo St Pius X College
Mathematics AdvancedKevinWang The King's School
Mathematics AdvancedZhongyuWang Macquarie Grammar School
Mathematics Extension 1PhiloDaoud St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College
Mathematics Extension 1HanyangZheng Sydney Boys High School
Mathematics Extension 2Luchith YahanThenuwara Baulkham Hills High School
Mathematics Standard 1 ExaminationCorinaChoy Bethany College
Mathematics Standard 2CedricCastelino Parramatta Marist High School
Mathematics Standard 2LukeMorley St Augustine's College Sydney
Modern Greek BeginnersKleopatraCalfas NSW School of Languages
Modern Greek BeginnersGeorgePapacosta NSW School of Languages
Modern Greek ContinuersStylianiKoliris St Euphemia College
Modern Greek ExtensionKonstantinosZisopoulos St Euphemia College
Modern Hebrew ContinuersGuyAshkenazy Outside Tutor
Modern HistoryKate TeresaChipman Hornsby Girls High School
Music 1KatherineCoffey Shire Christian School
Music 1MaryDiamond St Spyridon College
Music 1MirandaQuantrill Mount St Patrick College
Music 2AnnabellaChen Abbotsleigh
Music 2JosephClemmit Northholm Grammar School
Music 2RenaTang Lin Meriden School
Music ExtensionAnnabellaChen Abbotsleigh
Persian ContinuersFaezaKarimi Secondary College of Languages Arthur Phillip Campus
Personal Development, Health and Physical EducationLeilaSafi Amity College, Prestons
PhysicsAndre StefanMitchell Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
Polish ContinuersMarcinKonczyk Secondary College of Languages Ashfield Boys Campus
Portuguese ContinuersIsabellaBrambilla Vieira Secondary College of Languages Petersham Campus
Primary Industries ExaminationEmmaWatson St Columba's Catholic College
Punjabi ContinuersLovishaGangwani Secondary College of Languages The Hills Sports Campus
Punjabi ContinuersHarkiratSingh Secondary College of Languages The Hills Sports Campus
Retail Services ExaminationCalebBaker St Paul's Catholic College
Russian ContinuersYanaStrakhova NSW School of Languages
Science ExtensionIanBurton Xavier High School
Serbian ContinuersAnikaPopovic Secondary College of Languages Liverpool Girls Campus
Society and CultureSophieLoiselle Merewether High School
Software Design and DevelopmentThomasCrundwell St Columba Anglican School
Software Design and DevelopmentYijunYan Killarney Heights High School
Spanish BeginnersLeonPalacio Waverley College
Spanish ContinuersJamisonPower International Grammar School
Spanish ExtensionCarmenBrisson Redlands
Studies of Religion IKashiaMcGrath MacKillop College,Port Macquarie,NSW,2444
Studies of Religion IIHannahCook Oakhill College
Swedish ContinuersEllaJohansson Outside Tutor
Tamil ContinuersAkalavanSriskantharajan Outside Tutor
Textiles and DesignGabrielleDrage Redlands
Tourism, Travel and Events ExaminationEsmeSergi Northern Sydney Institute - Northern Beaches Campus
Turkish ContinuersDilaraTurk Amity College, Prestons
Vietnamese ContinuersHuong TraPham Secondary College of Languages Petersham Campus
Visual ArtsTobyHarland John Therry Catholic College