Find HSC First Place Achievers - 2019

2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Find 2019 HSC first place (in Course) achievers by course, student or school name.
Related: Schools sorted by HSC first place (in Course) achievers | Find HSC all rounders | Find HSC top achievers | Find HSC first place achievers. For the results of other years, please visit School Ranking Home. There are a large range of factors that impact on academic results in addition to the role played by the school itself. These include the SES (Socio Economic Status) background of students, whether the school is selective in its student intake, etc. It is for the reader to do his own research and draw his or her own conclusions.
Note:
  1. The definition of 'First Place in Course' is available from First Place in Course List.
  2. All the columns are sort-able. To sort in ascending or descending order, click on the corresponding column headings.
  3. IB - International Baccalaureates. IB results are not included. See the list of IB Schools.
  4. To find more details of a school, click the school. Most of the links will redirect to the corresponding school listing page.
  5. See School Rankings Based on Academic Results for more information.
  6. ATAR calculator | ATAR Cutoffs | Uni. Course Ranking | Uni. World Ranking.
  7. Aim for top results? Find a tutor, a music teacher or a  coaching school.
Course name, student first and/or family name or school name (min 3 chars, press Enter to search)

Tips to Search and Filter .

CourseFirst NameFamily NameSchool
Aboriginal StudiesPiperHarrison Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus
AgricultureLinn CharlotteHendriks Movig Barker College
Ancient HistoryMaireadStone Loreto Normanhurst
Arabic ContinuersTabarakAl-Rikaby Al-Faisal College
Arabic ExtensionChantalShalhoub Maronite College of the Holy Family - Parramatta
Armenian ContinuersPardyKozanoghli Galstaun College
Automotive ExaminationRobertCiccarelli Good Samaritan Catholic College
BiologyAdamGottschalk Sydney Grammar School
Business Services ExaminationLucyMurphy Kooringal High School
Business StudiesJamesMirabito Davidson High School
ChemistryLouiseGodhard SCEGGS Darlinghurst
Chinese and LiteraturePingHuang Reddam House
Chinese BeginnersJohnMcKinnon St Pius X College
Chinese ContinuersJesseCaminer Cranbrook School
Chinese ExtensionAnna-SophiaZahar NSW School of Languages
Chinese in ContextLindaPeng Ravenswood School for Girls
Classical Greek ContinuersSebastian JosephBraham St Ignatius' College
Classical Greek ExtensionSebastian JosephBraham St Ignatius' College
Classical Hebrew ContinuersTaliaShulkin Moriah College
Classical Hebrew ExtensionTaliaShulkin Moriah College
Community and Family StudiesSamanthaMoodley Emmaus Catholic College
Construction ExaminationDanielHart St Columba Anglican School
Croatian ContinuersWilliamChmelar Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Boys HS Centre
DanceEleanor LeeEdstrom Cherrybrook Technology High School
Design and TechnologySeamusConnon Marcellin College
DramaLauraCharlton Smiths Hill High School
DramaZaraLowe Ascham School
DramaWilliam JohnStuddert Knox Grammar School
Dutch ContinuersAntoniaHendriks Outside Tutor
Earth and Environmental ScienceJamesBagnall Mount St Patrick College
EconomicsAndreThomas St Euphemia College
Electrotechnology ExaminationAdamSmallman Northern Sydney Institute - Northern Beaches Campus
Engineering StudiesTimZhang North Sydney Boys High School
English AdvancedJesseCaminer Cranbrook School
English EAL/DJiaqiXue Meriden School
English EAL/DYumingZheng Reddam House
English Extension 1ReneeGiang Sydney Girls High School
English Extension 2JesseCaminer Cranbrook School
English StandardMelanie KateLaurie Killarney Heights High School
Entertainment Industry ExaminationLucyAtkins Oakhill College Castle Hill
Filipino ContinuersCrystineSoriano Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
Financial Services ExaminationBagavathyMenon Northern Sydney Institute - Hornsby College
Food TechnologyImogenCroucher St George Christian School
French BeginnersIban MikelElhorga St Patrick's College, Strathfield
French BeginnersOlivia Phoebe KlausenRussell Gosford High School
French ContinuersYitongHuang Sydney Girls High School
French ExtensionAdamGottschalk Sydney Grammar School
GeographyLachlanTran Sydney Grammar School
German BeginnersJacinta Mary RobertsonSmith Dubbo School of Distance Education
German ContinuersSamarthShrivastava North Sydney Boys High School
German ExtensionSamarthShrivastava North Sydney Boys High School
Hindi ContinuersYashviLuthra Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
History ExtensionSaachiBrajkovic Ascham School
Hospitality ExaminationMegArnold St Philip's Christian College,Waratah,NSW,2298
Hospitality ExaminationChristabelChang Brigidine College Randwick
Human Services ExaminationGemmaGarner Western Institute - Bathurst Campus
Human Services ExaminationAlexandraQuinn Broughton Anglican College
Hungarian ContinuersEszterDuzs Saturday School of Community Languages Bankstown Girls HS Centre
Indonesian and LiteratureFatimah TalibHashim NSW School of Languages
Indonesian and LiteratureVitaPurwanto NSW School of Languages
Indonesian BeginnersKieraTaylor NSW School of Languages
Indonesian ContinuersLi Hoong (Hazel)Seow Ryde Secondary College
Indonesian ExtensionIsaiah PeterKezelos Macarthur Anglican School
Indonesian in ContextAngelaSantoso NSW School of Languages
Industrial TechnologyJamesKeogh Mount St Patrick College
Information and Digital Technology ExaminationPatrickGrimson Kildare Catholic College
Information Processes and TechnologyViktoriaKovacs Cheltenham Girls High School
Information Processes and TechnologyNicholasLawrence-Palmer Concord High School
Investigating ScienceBenjaminYan Smiths Hill High School
Italian BeginnersAlejandraParedez Paredes Trinity Catholic College Lismore
Italian ContinuersRebecca SueWalker Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
Italian ExtensionChristianFarrell Sydney Grammar School
Japanese and LiteratureHinataSuzuki Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
Japanese BeginnersDa EunChoi Strathfield Girls High School
Japanese ContinuersHaotianLi Epping Boys High School
Japanese ExtensionJiaruiShen NSW School of Languages
Japanese in ContextAshleyJacobsson Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
Khmer ContinuersRithysak Yous  Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Girls HS Centre
Korean and LiteratureYoolreeKim Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
Korean BeginnersJacquelineFenn NSW School of Languages
Korean ContinuersEmilyCheng NSW School of Languages
Korean in ContextRyan MinseongKwon Saturday School of Community Languages Strathfield GHS Centre
Latin ContinuersMajaVasic St George Girls High School
Latin ExtensionCatherineNguyen Sydney Girls High School
Legal StudiesMichael Christian KoudounGlover Knox Grammar School
Macedonian ContinuersViktoriaGosarevska Saturday School of Community Languages Kogarah HS Centre
MathematicsJasonChen North Sydney Boys High School
MathematicsPatrickFang Gosford High School
MathematicsKya AlexanderLamarra Trinity Catholic College Goulburn
MathematicsJason ZhihaoLin Knox Grammar School
MathematicsNatasha June-AnnOng Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart
MathematicsGuo EnShao Sydney Boys High School
MathematicsSamarthShrivastava North Sydney Boys High School
MathematicsNiranjananSriganeshwaran Normanhurst Boys High School
Mathematics Extension 1KimZheng James Ruse Agricultural High School
Mathematics Extension 2Jocelin Shing-YanHon James Ruse Agricultural High School
Mathematics Standard 1 ExaminationAmelia Annie KaySmith Wyndham College
Mathematics Standard 2Brendan MarkMitchell St Patrick's Marist College
Mathematics Standard 2Finn SpencerVercoe Barker College
Metal and Engineering ExaminationJamieAustin Canowindra High School
Modern Greek BeginnersStellaKretzas NSW School of Languages
Modern Greek ContinuersSavina-IpapantiEllina Saturday School of Community Languages St George Girls HS Centre
Modern Greek ExtensionSavina-IpapantiEllina Saturday School of Community Languages St George Girls HS Centre
Modern Hebrew ContinuersBarShulman Masada College
Modern HistoryHortinZeng Knox Grammar School
Music 1GabrielleShaw Mater Dei Catholic College
Music 2Stella DoraLeonardi Abbotsleigh
Music ExtensionIsaacDavis Conservatorium High School
Persian ContinuersPanizSangi Saturday School of Community Languages Arthur Phillip HS Centre
Personal Development, Health and Physical EducationEmma CateScroope Loreto Kirribilli
PhysicsWenquanLu Barker College
Polish ContinuersNataliaGrodek Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
Portuguese ContinuersLara BeatrizSantos Soares Braga Saturday School of Community Languages Dulwich Centre
Primary Industries ExaminationSafinaIreland Calrossy Anglican School
Punjabi ContinuersJasmeetKaur Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
Retail Services ExaminationTamraDegotardi Xavier Catholic College Ballina
Retail Services ExaminationEllie LouiseWaight Dungog High School
Russian ContinuersTamilaEshchenko NSW School of Languages
Science ExtensionEunice Wah YanCheng James Ruse Agricultural High School
Serbian ContinuersMilicaPupovac Saturday School of Community Languages Liverpool Girls HS Centre
Society and CultureEmmaGaston Port Hacking High School
Society and CultureMuirMcLennan Arndell Anglican College
Software Design and DevelopmentJasonLiu James Ruse Agricultural High School
Spanish BeginnersShenani AngeleecaKoren Hornsby Girls High School
Spanish ContinuersSimonPeyrachon NSW School of Languages
Spanish ExtensionShirleyNagamine Saturday School of Community Languages The Hills Sports HS Centre
Studies of Religion IElliotHyland St Stanislaus' College
Studies of Religion IIAbdul RahmanBhatti Green Valley Islamic College
Swedish ContinuersAmanda ChristinaMatejka Outside Tutor
Tamil ContinuersDiganaSatheesh Outside Tutor
Textiles and DesignLilli RoseMosco-Klipin Bishop Druitt College
Tourism, Travel and Events ExaminationOliviaDeppeler-Howe Northern Sydney Institute - Ryde College
Turkish ContinuersIremToplu Amity College, Prestons
Vietnamese ContinuersThuy LinhNguyen Cabramatta High School
Visual ArtsAdamGottschalk Sydney Grammar School