Australian University Rankings - 2017

UniversityTimes AU RankTimes World RankShanghai AU RankShanghai World RankQS AU RankQS World Rank
Australian Catholic University 30501-600  33801-1000
Australian National University 248697120
Bond University 30501-600  23431-440
Carnegie Mellon University - Australia       
Charles Darwin University 17301-350  29651-700
Charles Sturt University     33801-1000
CQUniversity 30501-600  28601-650
Curtin University 22351-4009151-20015262
Deakin University 17301-35011201-30017293
Edith Cowan University 30501-600  31751-800
Federation University Australia       
Flinders University 17301-35022401-50025551-600
Griffith University 13251-30015301-40019325
James Cook University 9201-25015301-40021367
La Trobe University 22351-40015301-40020360
Macquarie University 13251-3009151-20012240
Monash University 580378660
Murdoch University 25401-50026701-80024501-550
Queensland University of Technology 9201-25011201-30013247
RMIT University 25401-50022401-50013247
Southern Cross University 25401-500  33801-1000
Swinburne University of Technology 25401-50015301-40022421-430
Torrens University Australia       
University of Adelaide 81347101-1508109
University of Canberra 22351-40025601-70025551-600
University of Divinity       
University of Melbourne 132139241
University of New England   26701-80033801-1000
University of New South Wales 6857101-150345
University of Newcastle 13251-30015301-40010224
University of Notre Dame Australia       
University of Queensland 465255447
University of South Australia 9201-25024501-60016279
University of Southern Queensland 35601-800  31751-800
University of Sydney 361483550
University of Tasmania 17301-35011201-30018313
University of Technology Sydney 9201-25015301-4009176
University of the Sunshine Coast 30501-600  33801-1000
University of Western Australia 7111591793
University of Wollongong 13251-30011201-30011232
Victoria University 17301-350  30701-750
Western Sydney University 25401-50015301-40025551-600