Top Primary Schools in Perth - 2015

2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | Custom Search

The following table lists the 2015 best (top quarter among all schools) primary schools in Perth. English and Maths are rated with 5 grades while the overall academic performance has 3 rating scales for you to choose. Related ratings: Top Perth Non-government Primary Schools | Top Perth Government Primary Schools | Top WA Primary Schools | WA Primary School Ratings. Alternatively you can compare up to 5 WA primary schools side by side. For other types of results or rankings, please visit School Ranking Home. There are a large range of factors that impact on academic results in addition to the role played by the school itself. These include the SES (Socio Economic Status) background of students, whether the school is selective in its student intake, etc. It is for the reader to do his own research and draw his or her own conclusions.

Note:
  1. All the columns are sort-able. To sort in ascending or descending order, click on the corresponding column headings.
  2. See School Rankings Based on Academic Results
  3. Aim for top results? Find a tutor or a music teacher
  4. Find IB schools.
Lowest: 1, 6, 60 - Highest: 5, 10, 100
SchoolLocalityState Overall ScoreEnglishMathsTotal Enrolments
Blue Gum Montessori School Bibra Lake WA 6163 100 103
Oberthur Primary School,Bull Creek,WA,6149 Bull Creek WA 6149 100 594
Churchlands Primary School Floreat WA 6014 100 519
Nedlands Primary School Nedlands WA 6009 100 516
Rosalie Primary School Shenton Park WA 6008   100 513
Kapinara Primary School City Beach WA 6015 100 398
Victoria Park Primary School Victoria Park WA 6100 100 411
Floreat Park Primary School Floreat WA 6014   100 516
Wembley Primary School Wembley WA 6014 99 783
Jolimont Primary School Jolimont WA 6014 99 235
Applecross Primary School Applecross WA 6153 99 517
Burrendah Primary School Willetton WA 6155 99 568
Rostrata Primary School Willetton WA 6155 99 782
Dalkeith Primary School Dalkeith WA 6009   99 364
Loreto Primary School Nedlands WA 6009   99 186
Winthrop Primary School Winthrop WA 6150 99 663
Hollywood Primary School Nedlands WA 6009 99 289
Carine Primary School Carine WA 6020 99 555
Fremantle Primary School Fremantle WA 6160 99 205
West Leeming Primary School Leeming WA 6149 99 473
Como Primary School,Como,WA,6152 Como WA 6152 99 351
Shelley Primary School Shelley WA 6148 99 367
Coolbinia Primary School Coolbinia WA 6050 99 430
Ardross Primary School Ardross WA 6153 98 398
Poynter Primary School Duncraig WA 6023 98 496
Wattle Grove Primary School Wattle Grove WA 6107 98 612
St Thomas' Primary School,Claremont,WA,6010 Claremont WA 6010 98 197
Rossmoyne Primary School Rossmoyne WA 6148 98 429
Holy Spirit School,City Beach,WA,6015 City Beach WA 6015 98 185
Willetton Primary School Willetton WA 6155 98 551
Bicton Primary School Bicton WA 6157 98 395
St Paul's Primary School,Mount Lawley,WA,6050 Mount Lawley WA 6050 98 173
Woodlands Primary School Woodlands WA 6018 98 473
Mount Claremont Primary School Mt Claremont WA 6010 98 153
Regent College,Victoria Park,WA,6100 Victoria Park WA 6100 98 226
Subiaco Primary School Subiaco WA 6008 98 603
North Cottesloe Primary School Cottesloe WA 6011 98 383
Bull Creek Primary School Bull Creek WA 6149 98 342
East Fremantle Primary School Fremantle WA 6160 98 398
Ranford Primary School Canning Vale WA 6155 97 566
The Quintilian School,Mt Claremont,WA,6010 Mt Claremont WA 6010 97 194
All Saints' College,Bull Creek,WA,6149 Bull Creek WA 6149 97 1223
Manning Primary School Manning WA 6152 97 369
Freshwater Bay Primary School Claremont WA 6010 97 395
Booragoon Primary School Booragoon WA 6154 97 416
Sorrento Primary School Sorrento WA 6020 97 445
St Columba's School,Bayswater,WA,6053 Bayswater WA 6053 97 335
Lake Gwelup Primary School Gwelup WA 6018 97 455
Wembley Downs Primary School Wembley Downs WA 6019 97 406
Dalmain Primary School Kingsley WA 6026 97 304
West Leederville Primary School Leederville WA 6007 97 476
Ballajura Primary School Ballajura WA 6066 97 680
Caladenia Primary School Canning Vale WA 6155 97 755
Riverton Primary School Riverton WA 6148 97 569
Our Lady of Grace School,North Beach,WA,6020 North Beach WA 6020 97 448
Kyilla Primary School North Perth WA 6006 97 279
St Emilie's Catholic Primary School,Canning Vale,WA,6155 Canning Vale WA 6155 96 402
Infant Jesus School Morley WA 6062 96 418
Millen Primary School East Vic Park WA 6101 96 388
Bateman Primary School Bateman WA 6150 96 279
Banksia Park Primary School Leeming WA 6149 96 308
City Beach Primary School City Beach WA 6015 96 172
Doubleview Primary School Doubleview WA 6018 96 410
Maylands Peninsula Primary School Maylands WA 6051 96 654
Leeming Primary School,Leeming,WA,6149 Leeming WA 6149 96 270
Cottesloe Primary School Peppermint Grove WA 6011 96 360
Marmion Primary School Marmion WA 6020 96 393
Chrysalis Montessori School Glendalough WA 6016 96 104
St John's Primary School,Scarborough,WA,6019 Scarborough WA 6019 95 193
Richmond Primary School East Fremantle WA 6158 95 400
Queen of Apostles School Riverton WA 6148 95 315
Padbury Catholic Primary School,Padbury,WA,6025 Padbury WA 6025 95 483
Dianella Heights Primary School Dianella WA 6059   95 460
Atwell Primary School Atwell WA 6164 95 762
Campbell Primary School,Canning Vale,WA,6155 Canning Vale WA 6155 95 934
Melville Primary School Melville WA 6156 95 686
North Beach Primary School North Beach WA 6020 95 362
St Peter's Primary School,Inglewood,WA,6052 Inglewood WA 6052 95 612
St Columba's Catholic Primary School,South Perth,WA,6151 South Perth WA 6151 95 219
Swanbourne Primary School Swanbourne WA 6010 95 486
Mel Maria Catholic Primary School Attadale WA 6156 95 644
Mount Hawthorn Primary School Mt Hawthorn WA 6016 95 805
Karrinyup Primary School Karrinyup WA 6018 95 466
Lake Monger Primary School Wembley WA 6014 94 219
Kensington Primary School Kensington WA 6151 94 472
Scarborough Primary School Scarborough WA 6019 94 127
Halidon Primary School Kingsley WA 6026 94 268
Attadale Primary School Attadale WA 6156 94 365
Canning Vale Primary School Canning Vale WA 6155 94 602
North Perth Primary School North Perth WA 6006 94 434
St Pius X School,Manning,WA,6152 Manning WA 6152 94 191
St Dominic's School,Innaloo,WA,6018 Innaloo WA 6018 94 157
Whitford Catholic Primary School,Craigie,WA,6025 Craigie WA 6025 94 506
Hawker Park Primary School Warwick WA 6024 94 208
St Benedict's School,Ardross,WA,6153 Ardross WA 6153 94 238
Mount Pleasant Primary School,Mt Pleasant,WA,6153 Mt Pleasant WA 6153 94 396
Santa Clara School,St James,WA,6102 St James WA 6102 94 167
Kardinya Primary School Kardinya WA 6163 94 417
St Denis School,Joondanna,WA,6060 Joondanna WA 6060 93 190
Iona Primary School Mosman Park WA 6012 93 295
West Greenwood Primary School Greenwood WA 6024 93 434
White Gum Valley Primary School White Gum Valley WA 6162 93 257
Glengarry Primary School,Duncraig,WA,6023 Duncraig WA 6023 93 358
Craigie Heights Primary School,Craigie,WA,6025 Craigie WA 6025 93 352
Holy Rosary School,Doubleview,WA,6018 Doubleview WA 6018 93 407
West Balcatta Primary School Balcatta WA 6021 93 504
Brentwood Primary School Brentwood WA 6153 93 324
Collier Primary School Como WA 6152 93 251
North Woodvale Primary School Woodvale WA 6026 93 400
Deanmore Primary School Karrinyup WA 6018 93 492
Newborough Primary School,Karrinyup,WA,6018 Karrinyup WA 6018 93 386
Inglewood Primary School,Inglewood,WA,6052 Inglewood WA 6052   93 536
South Padbury Primary School Padbury WA 6025 92 316
West Morley Primary School Dianella WA 6059 92 254
Yokine Primary School Yokine WA 6060 92 269
Mount Lawley Primary School Mt Lawley WA 6050 92 487
Creaney Primary School Kingsley WA 6026 92 324
Mosman Park Primary School Mosman Park WA 6012 92 343
Hocking Primary School Hocking WA 6065 92 671
Our Lady of Good Counsel School,Karrinyup,WA,6018 Karrinyup WA 6018 92 198
Lance Holt School Fremantle WA 6160 92 86
Beaconsfield Primary School,Beaconsfield,WA,6162 Beaconsfield WA 6162 92 458
St Luke's Catholic Primary School,Woodvale,WA,6026 Woodvale WA 6026 92 401
Hillarys Primary School Hillarys WA 6025 92 538
Mater Christi Catholic Primary School Yangebup WA 6164   91 591
Matthew Gibney Catholic Primary School High Wycombe WA 6057 91 202
Aranmore Catholic Primary School Leederville WA 6007 91 388
Orana Catholic Primary School Willetton WA 6155   91 390
Our Lady of Fatima School,Palmyra,WA,6157 Palmyra WA 6157 91 203
Springfield Primary School Kallaroo WA 6025 91 386
Davallia Primary School Duncraig WA 6023 91 484
St Joseph's School,Queens Park,WA,6107 Queens Park WA 6107 91 423
Tuart Hill Primary School Tuart Hill WA 6060 91 378
Beechboro Christian School Beechboro WA 6063 91 185
South Perth Primary School South Perth WA 6151 91 397
Mary Mackillop Catholic Community Primary School Ballajura WA 6066   91 602
Guildford Primary School Guildford WA 6055 91 317
Bayswater Primary School,Bayswater,WA,6053 Bayswater WA 6053 91 336
Mullaloo Heights Primary School Mullaloo WA 6027 90 225
Notre Dame Catholic Primary School Cloverdale WA 6105 90 394
Christ the King School,Beaconsfield,WA,6162 Beaconsfield WA 6162 90 323
Woodvale Primary School Woodvale WA 6026 90 389