VCE High Scorers / Schools - 2012

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | Custom Search

Find out VCE top achievers (study scores above 40) by student or school names. You can also find perfect subject scorers / schools here. Related: Schools sorted by the percentage or the number of entries of VCE high achievers | Schools sorted by the percentage or the number of high scorers by subjects. If you want to compare school's VCE results, see VCE School Ranking. For the results of other years, please visit School Ranking Home. There are a large range of factors that impact on academic results in addition to the role played by the school itself. These include the SES (Socio Economic Status) background of students, whether the school is selective in its student intake, etc. It is for the reader to do his own research and draw his or her own conclusions. Read more.
Note:
  1. This is a Student Honour Roll by VCE study scores above 40. It's not a school ranking table. However, you can find the schools which have the most high-scorers and the best VCE subjects / courses by searching a school name in Search Box below (not the two filters with magnifiers).
  2. You can find more than 14000 VCE top achievers here using the Search Box. The students who didn't give permission to publish their scores are not included.
  3. IB results are not included. See the list of IB Schools; VCE Students - Number of students enrolled in at least one VCE unit at level 3-4.
  4. All the columns are sort-able. To sort in ascending or descending order, click on the corresponding column headings.
  5. To find more details of the school, click the school. Most of the links will redirect to the corresponding school listing page.
  6. Check the stats for five school categories - independent, catholic, public, selective and all schools by visiting the mean and median percent of scores of 40 and over.
  7. Search VCE studies and schools | ATAR calculator | ATAR Cutoffs | Uni. Course Ranking | Uni. World Ranking.
  8. Aim for top results? Find a tutor or a music teacher.
Student first/last name/school name (min 3 chars, press Enter to search)

Tips to Search and Filter .

First NameLast NameSubjectScoreSchool
EmilyBudgePsychology50 Aitken College
AlexanderNorrishVisual Communication and Design50 Aquinas College
JesseWilliamsMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Aquinas College
EmilyHanMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Ashwood High School
BethanyO'ConnorMedia50 Assumption College
TahliaKennyFood Technology50 Baimbridge College Hamilton
GregAdlam-HuntPsychology50 Balcombe Grammar School
AndrewMcdougallMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Ballarat Clarendon College
BrydonPanozzoInformation Technology: IT Applications50 Ballarat Clarendon College
DrewCollinsMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Ballarat Clarendon College
EllenLeishmanPolitical Studies: Global Politics50 Ballarat Clarendon College
GeorgiaLiubinasHealth and Human Development50 Ballarat Clarendon College
JacobaReimertPhysical Education50 Ballarat Clarendon College
LauraMcdonaldEnglish50 Ballarat Clarendon College
LewisMooreBusiness Management50 Ballarat Clarendon College
TillyGraovacBusiness Management50 Ballarat Clarendon College
AdrianCheungPhysics50 Balwyn High School
CarolynLuuMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Balwyn High School
ElizaSdrauligEnglish50 Balwyn High School
FeiyingPuMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Balwyn High School
IrenaGalanosHealth and Human Development50 Balwyn High School
Jia-YiHuangBusiness Management50 Balwyn High School
JoanWangEnglish50 Balwyn High School
JoelWalmsleyMusic: Music Investigation50 Balwyn High School
KeMengMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Balwyn High School
PeterNguyenMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Balwyn High School
ShiwenZhangLanguages: Chinese First Language50 Balwyn High School
TaraNairBiology50 Balwyn High School
Yu ZhenChenPhysics50 Balwyn High School
ChristopherWilliamsLiterature50 Beaconhills College,BERWICK
RachelBullardOutdoor and Environmental Studies50 Beaconhills College,BERWICK
ChristopherWilliamsonSystems Engineering50 Bellarine Secondary College
KatyNethercoteMedia50 Bellarine Secondary College
KahaniMotianiEnglish50 Belmont High School
LiamByrneBusiness Management50 Bendigo Senior Secondary College
ChanaEngelMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Beth Rivkah Ladies College
DanielCohenAccounting50 Bialik College
RobertNeedlemanEnglish50 Bialik College
SharniBurstinPsychology50 Bialik College
TomasDelatyckiAccounting50 Bialik College
JingquChenMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Billanook College Ltd
LeeFilkinHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Billanook College Ltd
ChristopherCamobreccoMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Blackburn High School
IvanTangBusiness Management50 Box Hill High School
ManivannanBalasubramaniamChemistry50 Box Hill High School
XinZhangLanguages: Chinese Second Language50 Box Hill High School
XuefeiLiuLanguages: Chinese First Language50 Box Hill Tafe - Suzhou International Foreign Language School
EamonDimasiHealth and Human Development50 Braemar College
HannahMerlPhysical Education50 Braemar College
JacobusVan Der SpuyInformation Technology: IT Applications50 Brentwood Secondary College
LucaStefaniHospitality: Hospitality (Kitchen Operations)50 Brighton Grammar School
JamesMorrisMusic: Music Investigation50 Brighton Secondary College
SamuelMularczykMultimedia: Interactive Digital Media50 Brighton Secondary College
AliceZengLegal Studies50 Buckley Park College
AliceZengBusiness Management50 Buckley Park College
MaroushkaSaldanhaHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Buckley Park College
KathyWangLanguages: Chinese Second Language Advanced50 Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School
KirstenDe MarePsychology50 Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School
ShuerDengChemistry50 Camberwell Anglican Girls Grammar School
AmarjitBatraInformation Technology: IT Applications50 Camberwell Grammar School
AndrewFongLiterature50 Camberwell Grammar School
AndrewFongMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Camberwell Grammar School
AndrewFongPhysics50 Camberwell Grammar School
BarryKwehEnglish50 Camberwell Grammar School
ChenyangYePhysics50 Camberwell Grammar School
HansonWongPhysical Education50 Camberwell Grammar School
HansonWongChemistry50 Camberwell Grammar School
JackMackintoshEconomics50 Camberwell Grammar School
JackyYauMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Camberwell Grammar School
NicholasElnazakMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Camberwell Grammar School
SamuelWongMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Camberwell Grammar School
ThomasLucarelliEnglish50 Camberwell Grammar School
EllenWareHealth and Human Development50 Camberwell High School
KateSargeantLegal Studies50 Camberwell High School
RichardJackson-GroseEnglish Language50 Camberwell High School
CarolBiBusiness Management50 Canterbury Girls Secondary College
GeenaHardyMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Canterbury Girls Secondary College
GeorginaRychnerEnglish Language50 Canterbury Girls Secondary College
JamilaPerryMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Canterbury Girls Secondary College
MelissaJapBusiness Management50 Canterbury Girls Secondary College
CharlotteDenhamEnglish Language50 Carey Baptist Grammar School
CharlotteDenhamVisual Communication and Design50 Carey Baptist Grammar School
CharlotteDenhamArt50 Carey Baptist Grammar School
JessicaReidPhysical Education50 Carey Baptist Grammar School
LauraBardenMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Carey Baptist Grammar School
MadelynCroxfordLegal Studies50 Carey Baptist Grammar School
NicholasDe VincentisChemistry50 Carey Baptist Grammar School
AliciaGilesPsychology50 Catholic College Bendigo
HarveyDuckettLiterature50 Catholic College Bendigo
KateHodderHealth and Human Development50 Catholic College Bendigo
NaiomiJenkinsBusiness Management50 Catholic College Sale
RoryKellyLiterature50 Catholic College Wodonga
AbhilashaGaddiMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Catholic Ladies College
LaurenKilkennyBusiness Management50 Catholic Ladies College
Bing LiangHuangMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
CharlesLoganPolitical Studies: Global Politics50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
CharlesSomervilleInformation Technology: IT Software Development50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
ChloeLoveStudio Arts50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
EmilyFeng-GuPsychology50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
HarrietConronLiterature50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
JoelBrandEnglish50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
JuliaBerginEnglish50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
KateKlingspornStudio Arts50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
OliviaConwayEnglish50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
OliviaConwayLiterature50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
SianBrownlowBiology50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
SianBrownlowLanguages: German50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
SianBrownlowPsychology50 Caulfield Grammar School,ST KILDA EAST
FrancescaAlvesPsychology50 Caulfield Grammar School,WHEELERS HILL
HannahGleadleBusiness Management50 Caulfield Grammar School,WHEELERS HILL
HarlanVuongBusiness Management50 Caulfield Grammar School,WHEELERS HILL
MitaliSyamalPsychology50 Caulfield Grammar School,WHEELERS HILL
NatalieKuoBusiness Management50 Caulfield Grammar School,WHEELERS HILL
SidharthDubeMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Caulfield Grammar School,WHEELERS HILL
MadelineGlobanMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Cheltenham Secondary College
AidanHodgeMusic: Music Investigation50 Christian College Institute Of Senior Education
CharlieMackieMusic: Music Investigation50 Christian College Institute Of Senior Education
KaitlynKortFood Technology50 Clonard College
RachelVan ZettenHealth and Human Development50 Clonard College
TeganChenowethBusiness Management50 Clonard College
EllyKennedyFood Technology50 Doncaster Secondary College
MichelleStanhopeChemistry50 Donvale Christian College
MichelleStanhopeBiology50 Donvale Christian College
DanielElkingtonMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 East Doncaster Secondary College
Han LingFamEnglish: English (EAL)50 East Doncaster Secondary College
SzeMakEnglish: English (EAL)50 East Doncaster Secondary College
EleanorDensonOutdoor and Environmental Studies50 Echuca College
AnnabellePendleburyEnglish50 Eltham College Of Education
NinaWhittlesCommunity Services50 Eltham College Of Education
DeclanMulcahyEnglish50 Elwood College
JoeEidelsonMedia50 Elwood College
MosheTopolEnglish50 Elwood College
AmeliaMurphyLegal Studies50 Emmanuel College
JoshuaPeroniMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Emmaus College
LauraWhitneyLegal Studies50 Euroa Secondary College
AngieRitchieOutdoor and Environmental Studies50 Fairhills High School
AmandaNgoEnglish50 Fintona Girls School
LaurenBleakleyPsychology50 Fintona Girls School
RebekkaLord-JohnsonVisual Communication and Design50 Firbank Grammar School
SamanthaStephensVisual Communication and Design50 Firbank Grammar School
JaimileeArmstrongLanguages: Auslan50 Forest Hill College
EmilyHutcheonOutdoor and Environmental Studies50 Frankston High School - Vce Campus
LauraKellyOutdoor and Environmental Studies50 Frankston High School - Vce Campus
RossRobertsonPhysical Education50 Frankston High School - Vce Campus
SamanthaLittleOutdoor and Environmental Studies50 Frankston High School - Vce Campus
ClaireMooreStudio Arts50 Geelong Grammar School
DougallHamiltonMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Geelong Grammar School
EmilSchwarzLanguages: German50 Geelong Grammar School
MatthewWalshMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Geelong Grammar School
CaitlinHardyEnglish Language50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
ClaireProwseEnglish50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
EleanorDanekEnglish50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
KateButtifantBiology50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
MarinaFaccioloMedia50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
MeghanBennettDrama50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
NicolaNemaricEnglish50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
TheresaCarrollEnglish50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
VictoriaCostaEnglish50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
ZoeVan GulickHealth and Human Development50 Genazzano F.C.J. College
AlexanderLewisSystems Engineering50 Girton Grammar School Ltd
KimFarmerLiterature50 Girton Grammar School Ltd
AdrianChiemPhysics50 Gladstone Park Secondary College
AaronChoongEnglish: English (EAL)50 Glen Waverley Secondary College
AmandaAbbassHealth and Human Development50 Glen Waverley Secondary College
ChristopherTehMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Glen Waverley Secondary College
ConnorHansenMusic Industry Skills:Technical Production50 Glen Waverley Secondary College
Fong MeiCheongAccounting50 Glen Waverley Secondary College
Wei-ManTamEnglish50 Glen Waverley Secondary College
JustinMathewsHealth and Human Development50 Gleneagles Secondary College
JessicaReynoldsBusiness50 Glenvale School
ChatthipSakarintrEnglish50 Goulburn Valley Grammar School
HarryMclaurinGeography50 Goulburn Valley Grammar School
HarryMclaurinLegal Studies50 Goulburn Valley Grammar School
CassandraMossSport and Recreation: Sport and Recreation (VCE VET)50 Grovedale College
ShaofengChengMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Haileybury (Jiangyan #2 High School)
JamesMelaniProduct Design and Technology50 Haileybury College
JordanBallLegal Studies50 Haileybury College
NicholasHughesPsychology50 Haileybury College
PatrickJarroldEnglish50 Haileybury College
RajaNoureddinePhilosophy50 Haileybury College
StefanDodicPsychology50 Haileybury College
AlexandraKerseySociology50 Haileybury College (Girls)
AlyceRaeEnglish50 Haileybury College (Girls)
AmyYangBiology50 Haileybury College (Girls)
AmyYangPsychology50 Haileybury College (Girls)
BridgetJonesEnglish50 Haileybury College (Girls)
ClaireJenkinsHealth and Human Development50 Haileybury College (Girls)
GeorginaMichaelBusiness Management50 Haileybury College (Girls)
LauraRabinovichEnglish50 Haileybury College (Girls)
LaurenColemanMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Haileybury College (Girls)
TinaLeEnglish50 Haileybury College (Girls)
ZaraMcdonaldEnglish50 Haileybury College (Girls)
NatalieGrahamSport and Recreation: Sport and Recreation (VCE VET)50 Heathdale Christian College
SalomiGanthalaSport and Recreation: Sport and Recreation (VCE VET)50 Heathdale Christian College
Jaimie-LeeOwensProduct Design and Technology50 Heathmont College
XuZhaoMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Holmes Secondary College
AdrienneBellProduct Design and Technology50 Horsham College
LorettaGaspariniProduct Design and Technology50 Horsham College
ArjunMurthyMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Huntingtower School
JohnnyWangEnglish: English (EAL)50 Huntingtower School
RogerZouMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Huntingtower School
RubyPritchardFood Technology50 Huntingtower School
WarrenHuangMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Huntingtower School
AlexandraPrenticeEnglish50 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School
AlexandraPrenticePsychology50 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School
EloiseHesseEnglish50 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School
Hui Min-AnnaDengEnglish50 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School
KaitlinJempsonPsychology50 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School
NancyJinEnglish50 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School
SarahGennai-GarinoLegal Studies50 Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School
AineMccaulLanguages:Japanese Second Language50 Ivanhoe Grammar School
DanielLangfordPhysics50 Ivanhoe Grammar School
JohnApostolopoulosMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Ivanhoe Grammar School
RyanOakleyPhysics50 Ivanhoe Grammar School
RyanOakleyMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Ivanhoe Grammar School
AswiniSivakumarPsychology50 John Monash Science School
JamesVirthPsychology50 John Monash Science School
JamesVirthBiology50 John Monash Science School
KateTaskerGeography50 John Monash Science School
MichelleXuGeography50 John Monash Science School
MusashiKoyamaLanguages:Japanese Second Language50 John Monash Science School
PanzhuWangEnglish50 John Monash Science School
PriyavarshaKumarEnglish50 John Monash Science School
SamreenIqbalPsychology50 John Monash Science School
YumaIkehataLanguages:Japanese Second Language50 John Monash Science School
PraveenMayavelMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Kardinia International College
ReubenVan AmmersPhysics50 Kardinia International College
AlexanderNapolitanoMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Kew High School
EmmaKennyPhysical Education50 Kilbreda College
JacquelineEssingDrama50 Kilbreda College
AmeliaBarrowEnglish50 Kilvington Grammar School
BenjaminLeeMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Kingswood College
NicholasMcindoeHealth and Human Development50 Koonung Secondary College
SusanneKitchingMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Koonung Secondary College
DanicaJosephMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Korowa Anglican Girls' School
EmilyMellorPhysical Education50 Korowa Anglican Girls' School
JenniferYoungGeography50 Korowa Anglican Girls' School
JoyceChanChemistry50 Korowa Anglican Girls' School
Qian YuChenMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Korowa Anglican Girls' School
WennyiDingMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Korowa Anglican Girls' School
YixuanWangMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Korowa Anglican Girls' School
NicoleDickinsonBusiness Management50 Kyabram P-12 College
IndiaMckenzieEnglish50 Lauriston Girls' School
IndiaMckenzieVisual Communication and Design50 Lauriston Girls' School
MadelineWhiteEnglish50 Lauriston Girls' School
ShirleyChenStudio Arts50 Lauriston Girls' School
ZoeBlowStudio Arts50 Lauriston Girls' School
AriWenigEnglish50 Leibler Yavneh College
EliLipshatzEnglish50 Leibler Yavneh College
RachelJoelMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Leibler Yavneh College
RachelJoelEnglish50 Leibler Yavneh College
CourtenayHoward-BathBusiness Management50 Lilydale Adventist Academy
AnnaKellyFood Technology50 Loreto College
LaurenQuanchiPhysical Education50 Loreto College
MollyRobinsonHealth and Human Development50 Loreto College
SamanthaSchreenanFood Technology50 Loreto College
AngelaMcmahonEnglish50 Loreto Mandeville Hall
JuliaMccollBiology50 Loreto Mandeville Hall
MengtongXiaChemistry50 Loreto Mandeville Hall
MengtongXiaLiterature50 Loreto Mandeville Hall
MengtongXiaMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Loreto Mandeville Hall
ChelseaGillisEnglish50 Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School
JessicaCastagniniHealth and Human Development50 Loyola College
BriannaHughesStudio Arts50 Luther College
BriannaHughesVisual Communication and Design50 Luther College
ClaireVan PoppelPhysical Education50 Luther College
MarkJamesLegal Studies50 Luther College
RachelEwartPhysical Education50 Luther College
AndreaAnastasiLanguages: Italian50 Mackillop Catholic Regional College Werribee
AdrienneLuiBiology50 Macrobertson Girls High School
ArushiJainPsychology50 Macrobertson Girls High School
IftuAbdullahi-MohamedHealth and Human Development50 Macrobertson Girls High School
JennyLuuBiology50 Macrobertson Girls High School
JessicaMinMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Macrobertson Girls High School
JianiChenMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Macrobertson Girls High School
LisaChenVisual Communication and Design50 Macrobertson Girls High School
MihikaUpadhyayaHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Macrobertson Girls High School
SophieVuPsychology50 Macrobertson Girls High School
SrishtiDhirEnvironmental Science50 Macrobertson Girls High School
WhitneyChenLiterature50 Macrobertson Girls High School
GraceFraraccioArt50 Maranatha Christian School
AlisterMerryLegal Studies50 Marcellin College
DavidCappellariPhysical Education50 Marcellin College
DominicMolinariHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Marcellin College
DominicMolinariVisual Communication and Design50 Marcellin College
JamesDe MariaMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Marcellin College
JustinWongMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Marcellin College
SeanDauerBiology50 Marcellin College
GraceAlaterasProduct Design and Technology50 Mater Christi College
ThereseCollinsDrama50 Mater Christi College
CaleOpt HoogPolitical Studies: Global Politics50 Mazenod College
DanielDe Oliveira DamasEnglish50 Mazenod College
DucPhamMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Mazenod College
RafaelTudehopePolitical Studies: Global Politics50 Mazenod College
TristanKentHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Mazenod College
CindyZhouEnglish50 Mckinnon Secondary College
EmmaColePhysical Education50 Mckinnon Secondary College
EmmaColePsychology50 Mckinnon Secondary College
HannahYounEnglish50 Mckinnon Secondary College
KathrynBrideLegal Studies50 Mckinnon Secondary College
KirthanaSenthilBiology50 Mckinnon Secondary College
MonicaLo PrestiMedia50 Mckinnon Secondary College
ElsaTuet-RosenbergPsychology50 Melbourne Girls' College
NoaShalevBiology50 Melbourne Girls' College
JennyFanEnglish Language50 Melbourne Girls Grammar
SaschaWebsterBusiness Management50 Melbourne Girls Grammar
SibellaBreidahlLanguages: Italian50 Melbourne Girls Grammar
BradleyTjandraPhysics50 Melbourne Grammar School
DanielGoldblattEnglish50 Melbourne Grammar School
EdwardLangleyEnglish50 Melbourne Grammar School
JackKellyEnglish50 Melbourne Grammar School
JamesKellyEnvironmental Science50 Melbourne Grammar School
JamesKellyPsychology50 Melbourne Grammar School
JamesSalamyPhysics50 Melbourne Grammar School
JoshuaWrightEnglish50 Melbourne Grammar School
JoshuaWrightLiterature50 Melbourne Grammar School
LewisFisherEnglish50 Melbourne Grammar School
MackinlayCooksonPhysical Education50 Melbourne Grammar School
RoshanSelvaratnamMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne Grammar School
VictorLinMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne Grammar School
WinstonDzauPhysics50 Melbourne Grammar School
WinstonDzauChemistry50 Melbourne Grammar School
WinstonDzauBiology50 Melbourne Grammar School
AddisonHePhysical Education50 Melbourne High School
AlexanderKhominskyEnglish50 Melbourne High School
BryceDingBusiness Management50 Melbourne High School
CampbellWrightInformation Technology: IT Software Development50 Melbourne High School
ChristopherTangMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Melbourne High School
CuongDuongAccounting50 Melbourne High School
JaewonChangMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne High School
JamesDozziBusiness Management50 Melbourne High School
JeromeSivaratnamEnglish50 Melbourne High School
MichaelWangMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne High School
NathanCheukChemistry50 Melbourne High School
NathanCheukMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne High School
NikhilKhistyEnglish50 Melbourne High School
PatrickTangMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne High School
PatrickTangMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Melbourne High School
PhilipQianMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne High School
PhilipQianChemistry50 Melbourne High School
RaedenRichardsonEnglish50 Melbourne High School
RohanKhanalMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne High School
RohanNavaniMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Melbourne High School
SamuelSteinerBusiness Management50 Melbourne High School
ScottGiganteChemistry50 Melbourne High School
ScottGiganteMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne High School
StevenTrinhMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Melbourne High School
TomHardmanEnglish50 Melbourne High School
VarunChauhanMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Melbourne High School
VarunPeriChemistry50 Melbourne High School
VarunPeriEnglish50 Melbourne High School
ZacharyHendersonVisual Communication and Design50 Melbourne High School
ZongyaoMouEnglish50 Melbourne High School
ZuhairRehanLegal Studies50 Melbourne High School
ChristinaGuoEnglish50 Mentone Girls' Grammar School
MauliGovinnaEnglish: English (EAL)50 Mentone Girls' Grammar School
PrebhjotKaurEnglish50 Mentone Girls' Grammar School
Uyen MinhLeEnglish50 Mentone Girls' Grammar School
XafinaDendrinosEnglish50 Mentone Girls' Grammar School
LauraGollantBusiness Management50 Mentone Grammar School
LaraCarboneProduct Design and Technology50 Mercy College
AliceFootEnglish Language50 Methodist Ladies College
BrittanyMunroHealth and Human Development50 Methodist Ladies College
BusraUnalEnglish50 Methodist Ladies College
BusraUnalPsychology50 Methodist Ladies College
JordanFinchEnglish50 Methodist Ladies College
LaurenBennettEnglish50 Methodist Ladies College
LaurenBennettEnglish Language50 Methodist Ladies College
LaurenBennettPsychology50 Methodist Ladies College
LucindaLloyd JonesPhysical Education50 Methodist Ladies College
LucyCornfordEnglish50 Methodist Ladies College
RowenaCaoChemistry50 Methodist Ladies College
RowenaCaoEnglish Language50 Methodist Ladies College
Shu QinWangLanguages: Chinese First Language50 Methodist Ladies College
VirginiaKrantzHospitality50 Methodist Ladies College
VirginiaKrantzVisual Communication and Design50 Methodist Ladies College
VivienLaiChemistry50 Methodist Ladies College
VivienLaiEnglish50 Methodist Ladies College
WenjueCuiChemistry50 Methodist Ladies College
MeganHaleHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Mildura Senior College
MeganHalePsychology50 Mildura Senior College
MeganHaleEnglish50 Mildura Senior College
SamuelBarndenEngineering: Engineering Studies50 Mildura Senior College
MariamHassanEnglish50 Minaret College
LachlanMeadowsVisual Communication and Design50 Monbulk College
StephanieSipusBiology50 Mooroolbark College
MaryMccrimmonPsychology50 Mount Evelyn Christian School
MollyMc ConnellHealth and Human Development50 Mount Lilydale Mercy College
TatumJosephBusiness Management50 Mount Lilydale Mercy College
AbbieDebinskiReligion and Society50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
AdamGrodeckEnglish50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
ArielKupermanChemistry50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
DanielEdelmanReligion and Society50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
DanielFriedmanEnglish50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
DanielLewisAccounting50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
JaimeBildHealth and Human Development50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
JesseSchnallEnglish50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
SophieDavisReligion and Society50 Mount Scopus Memorial College
StephaniePapadopoulosFood Technology50 Mount St Joseph Girls' College
Jin SungByunLanguages:Japanese Second Language50 Mount Waverley Secondary College
PhyllisPanMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Mount Waverley Secondary College
PhyllisPanAccounting50 Mount Waverley Secondary College
SarahMuldoonHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Mount Waverley Secondary College
EmilyBanEnglish50 Narre Warren South P-12 College
EmiMcraeBiology50 Newhaven College
AmyGalbraithProduct Design and Technology50 Norwood Secondary College
Rui YingYewBiology50 Nossal High School
HannahVowlesArt50 Our Lady Of Sion College
MarillaMarshall-SloanMedia50 Our Lady Of Sion College
DerekHuynhVisual Communication and Design50 Overnewton Anglican Community College
RhiannonBrooksHistory: Australian History50 Overnewton Anglican Community College
GlenSawardMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Oxley College
FrancesAlbersEnglish50 Padua College
RubyKomicPhilosophy50 Padua College
AlasdairVuMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Parade College
AlexCummaudoInformation Technology: IT Applications50 Parade College
MichaelColeBusiness Management50 Parade College
RichardMaMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Parade College
RoderickReynoldsLegal Studies50 Peninsula Grammar
SophieGriffithsLegal Studies50 Peninsula Grammar
Ai LinNgLanguages: French50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
AnastasiaStanleyEnglish50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
BrandonLuiChemistry50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
BrandonLuiPhysics50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
JamieDagherAccounting50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
JamieDagherBiology50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
JessicaMoodieHealth and Human Development50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
LochlanBrickChemistry50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
LochlanBrickPhysics50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
LuanaSambellMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
MeganTranBiology50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
MoniqueLowcockHealth and Human Development50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
StephanieBriggsMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
StevenZhengMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
StevenZhengAccounting50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
VickyChenChemistry50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
VickyChenEnglish50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
VickyChenPhysics50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
VickyChenMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
VictoriaHoldenBiology50 Penleigh And Essendon Grammar School
MarianneTaitBiology50 Plenty Valley Christian College
JaneJeongEnglish50 Presbyterian Ladies' College
NicoleMisiurakMusic: Music Performance50 Presbyterian Ladies' College
SiobhanLaneTheatre Studies50 Presbyterian Ladies' College
RomanyEnnis EvansHealth and Human Development50 Presentation College Windsor
HopeLumsdenArt50 Preshil The Margaret Lyttle Memorial School
EstherCarlinLanguages: French50 Princes Hill Secondary College
OliviaCraigBiology50 Princes Hill Secondary College
CarlyPrescottHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Ringwood Secondary College
EmilieEvansStudio Arts50 Ringwood Secondary College
HayleeDanaherClassical Studies50 Ringwood Secondary College
HayleeDanaherHealth and Human Development50 Ringwood Secondary College
BettyXiongMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Ruyton Girls' School
EdwardWangMusic: Music Performance50 Ruyton Girls' School
EmmaJamiesonMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Ruyton Girls' School
MichelleHeMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Ruyton Girls' School
NatashaKotsimbosLiterature50 Ruyton Girls' School
RylieWallaceMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Ruyton Girls' School
BernadetteTooheyLegal Studies50 Sacre Coeur
CarlaMassariaEnglish50 Sacre Coeur
EmilyDangStudio Arts50 Sacre Coeur
EmmaHodgeBusiness Management50 Sacre Coeur
LaurenMccutcheonMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Sacre Coeur
MonicaSestitoPsychology50 Sacre Coeur
RachelCollinsBusiness Management50 Sacre Coeur
SaraGordonBusiness Management50 Sacre Coeur
AmeliaEkkelEnglish50 Sacred Heart College,Newtown,VIC,3220
EmmaMorganHealth and Human Development50 Sacred Heart College,Newtown,VIC,3220
JohannaMousleyHealth and Human Development50 Sacred Heart College,Newtown,VIC,3220
MeganMcneelEnglish50 Sacred Heart College,Newtown,VIC,3220
MiaZenMedia50 Sacred Heart College,Newtown,VIC,3220
AliceMillarEnglish50 Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh
LauraMihaiArt50 Sacred Heart Girls' College Oakleigh
ArtemisSfendourakisLanguages: Greek50 Saint Catherines Greek Orthodox College
TimothyJones-MurphyMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Saint Ignatius College (Geelong)
DevonCampbellDance (VCE VET)50 Sandringham College
JessicaAllanMedia50 Sandringham College
CassiJonesLiterature50 Santa Maria College
AlexanderNeerhutEnglish50 Scotch College
AngusMcdonoughEnglish50 Scotch College
CharlesCooperEnglish50 Scotch College
EdwardSpenceChemistry50 Scotch College
GeorgeMcmahonHistory: Australian History50 Scotch College
ImranAriffPhysical Education50 Scotch College
JamesHaywardVisual Communication and Design50 Scotch College
JamesNguyenEnglish50 Scotch College
JasonGhalyEnglish50 Scotch College
JasonHaEnglish50 Scotch College
JasonHaMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Scotch College
JasonHaMathematics: Specialist Mathematics50 Scotch College
JeremyBonwickStudio Arts50 Scotch College
JohanLeonard AriffEnglish50 Scotch College
JonathanDaggianPhysics50 Scotch College
NicholasDalzielEnglish50 Scotch College
Ren JieKourChemistry50 Scotch College
RonaldZhangEnglish50 Scotch College
RonaldZhangPhysics50 Scotch College
SummaWuEconomics50 Scotch College
SummaWuEnglish50 Scotch College
SummaWuMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Scotch College
SummaWuLiterature50 Scotch College
ThomasMurchieMedia50 Scotch College
TyroneConnellEnglish50 Scotch College
Yick HongLeungMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Scotch College
EllenKafkasBusiness Management50 Shelford Girls' Grammar
GraceMcmahonPsychology50 Shelford Girls' Grammar
FrancescaLiLanguages: Chinese Second Language50 Siena College
GeorgiaO'GradyPsychology50 Siena College
LukeHigginsBiology50 Simonds Catholic College
ZehraYigitMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Sirius College (Keysborough)
HalilErciyasMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Sirius College (Meadow Fair)
MehdiRidhaMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Sirius College (Meadow Fair)
RidvanAtlihanMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Sirius College (Meadow Fair)
MadelineMooneyHealth and Human Development50 Somerville Secondary College
HelenPhoMathematics: Further Mathematics50 St Albans Secondary College
ThomasJacksonOutdoor and Environmental Studies50 St Augustine'S College
GeorgeEl-HajjMedia50 St Bede'S College
AndrewGavaghanMathematics: Further Mathematics50 St Bernard'S College
AnthonyMuscariMathematics: Further Mathematics50 St Bernard'S College
MarcusRuttkayChemistry50 St Bernard'S College
MatthewHrkacGeography50 St Bernard'S College
JenniferVan VeldhuisenEnglish50 St Brigid'S College
JenniferVan VeldhuisenPsychology50 St Brigid'S College
AnnaCameronEnglish50 St Catherine'S School
IsabellaMcnamaraStudio Arts50 St Catherine'S School
SaskiaHollowayHistory: History (Revolutions)50 St Catherine'S School
EmilyJonesBusiness Management50 St Columba'S College
JuliaSpizzicaDance50 St Columba'S College
NicholasToddInformation Technology: Information Technology (VCE VET)50 St Helena Secondary College
RyanHaidarMathematics: Further Mathematics50 St John'S Regional College
TimothyFergusonMathematics: Further Mathematics50 St Joseph's College,Ferntree Gully,VIC,3156
AdrianVan EttenMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 St Joseph's College,Newtown,VIC,3220
EloiseGageOutdoor and Environmental Studies50 St Joseph's College,Newtown,VIC,3220
HarryMorganLegal Studies50 St Joseph's College,Newtown,VIC,3220
JoshuaLookerMathematics: Further Mathematics50 St Joseph's College,Newtown,VIC,3220
BenjaminRobinsonBusiness Management50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
ChristianVon StruppiHistory: History (Revolutions)50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
ChristopherUberPhysics50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
JohnLeachEnglish50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
JoshuaWalkerPhysical Education50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
LachlanWalshEnglish50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
LeoLambersPhysical Education50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
MarcCiliaEnglish50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
MatthewJarrettAccounting50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
PaoloPetruccelliBusiness Management50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
PeterDanastasioBusiness Management50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
ReillyO'BrienPhysical Education50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
TimothyHarkinEnglish50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
XavierValeEnglish50 St Kevin'S College Toorak
JordanPertBusiness Management50 St Leonards College
JosephineKaldorHealth and Human Development50 St Leonards College
LewisAmielMusic: Music Investigation50 St Leonards College
MadeleineLewisHealth and Human Development50 St Leonards College
RobertWardropMusic: Music Investigation50 St Leonards College
MadelineWhitePsychology50 St Margarets School
AlexandriaSimpsonBiology50 St Michael'S Grammar School
MaxwellWalterStudio Arts50 St Michael'S Grammar School
JamesFaheyBiology50 St Patrick'S College
OscarMcdonaldMathematics: Further Mathematics50 St Patrick'S College
AaronKovacsEnglish50 St Paul'S Anglican Grammar School
AaronKovacsLiterature50 St Paul'S Anglican Grammar School
StephanieMckelvieLiterature50 St Paul'S Anglican Grammar School
FrancescaCoddLegal Studies50 St Thomas Aquinas College
BenitaKolovosLiterature50 Star Of The Sea College
MeganPoolVisual Communication and Design50 Star Of The Sea College
TabithaTimmsEnglish50 Star Of The Sea College
AnnaMitchellEnglish50 Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
CaitlinWilsonEnglish50 Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
CaitlinWilsonMusic: Music Investigation50 Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
CaitlinWilsonDrama50 Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
JaynayaDwyerEnglish50 Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
SarahCanterburyFood Technology50 Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
SarahPalmaEnglish50 Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School
FioreD'ApranoPsychology50 Strathmore Secondary College
AnnabelleShannonMathematics: Further Mathematics50 The Geelong College
TimothyWongMathematics: Further Mathematics50 The Geelong College
NicolaSymonsStudio Arts50 The Hamilton And Alexandra College
NatalieSherrMedia50 The King David School
HollyBriffaEconomics50 Thomas Carr College
JenniferReuterInformation Technology: IT Applications50 Thomas Carr College
JoshuaFoletiMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Thornbury High School
JenniferGaoPhysical Education50 Tintern Schools Senior College
PhoebeJaneHealth and Human Development50 Tintern Schools Senior College
JessicaHackProduct Design and Technology50 Toorak College
AdamBellMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Trinity Grammar School
AlexanderKilnerMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Trinity Grammar School
BenjaminDitchfieldEnglish50 Trinity Grammar School
FrederickHiskensMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Trinity Grammar School
MichelleHuBusiness Management50 Trinity Grammar School
OscarHattenHistory: Renaissance Italy50 Trinity Grammar School
SaskiaMceldowneyPhysical Education50 Trinity Grammar School
SebastianNicolosiHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Trinity Grammar School
AnastasiaRadievskaLanguages: Ukranian50 Ukrainian Community School (Noble Park)
AnnieGirdwoodStudio Arts50 University High School
DuduYangMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 University High School
EvaChristoffStudio Arts50 University High School
JackMarozziPolitical Studies: Global Politics50 University High School
LydiaDistefanoBiology50 University High School
MaiDingMultimedia: Interactive Digital Media50 University High School
Tian TianLiuEnglish: English (EAL)50 Vermont Secondary College
AlexandraClarkeDance (VCE VET)50 Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School
AngeliqueVan KempenDance (VCE VET)50 Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School
JannaSeeleyMusic: Music Investigation50 Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School
LatishaSparksDance (VCE VET)50 Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School
Ling LingChenMusic: Music Investigation50 Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School
LukeSevernMusic: Music Investigation50 Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School
MatthewCrawfordDance (VCE VET)50 Victorian College Of The Arts Secondary School
ElinnaYauStudio Arts50 Viewbank College
JohnPetrasHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Viewbank College
LauraLaytonHealth and Human Development50 Viewbank College
AaronDownInformation Technology: IT Applications50 Virtual School Victoria
LisaCarterMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Virtual School Victoria
My DanPhamLanguages: Vietnamese50 VSL - Altona North/Footscray/Sunshine
MendeStojcevskiLanguages: Macedonian50 VSL - Keilor Downs/Brimbank/Mildura/Taylors Lakes
LauraRabinovichLanguages: Spanish50 VSL Lote Distance Education
MarcusScottAccounting50 Wanganui Park Secondary College
LisaWongChemistry50 Wantirna College
AliciaEngEnglish: English (EAL)50 Waverley Christian College
GraceHarnwellMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Wellington Secondary College
Qi EnLeeMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Werribee Secondary College
Ann Anh ThuNguyenMusic: Music Investigation50 Wesley College
DanielleLeeverHistory: Australian History50 Wesley College
EmmanuelleBacashEnglish50 Wesley College
AshleyWallsMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Wesley College,Glen Waverley
JunyanZhuMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Westall Secondary College
AnishaKiddHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus
AnishaKiddEnglish50 Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus
PatrickLenaghMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus
TessaMarshallBiology50 Westbourne Grammar School - Hoppers Crossing Campus
BrentonWatsonPsychology50 Whitefriars College
DavidMolloyMathematics: Mathematical Methods (CAS)50 Whitefriars College
JoshuaBridgeEnglish50 Whitefriars College
LiamGarrigaMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Whitefriars College
MadeleineDoullLegal Studies50 Williamstown High School
NicholasXuerebLiterature50 Williamstown High School
WilliamBracksMusic: Music Investigation50 Williamstown High School
AnnaKentwellProduct Design and Technology50 Wonthaggi Secondary College (Mcbride Campus)
DanielMoseleAgricultural and Horticultural Studies50 Woodleigh School
MichaelTranterMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Woodleigh School
OscarHiscockMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Woodleigh School
DanielArcherPhysics50 Xavier College
EvanMorganBiology50 Xavier College
JamesChristensenTheatre Studies50 Xavier College
JeremyCorreaEnglish50 Xavier College
MichaelGormanEconomics50 Xavier College
OliverKalacPhysical Education50 Xavier College
RoryDempseyTheatre Studies50 Xavier College
SamuelCrockEnglish50 Xavier College
ThomasHarrisonMathematics: Further Mathematics50 Xavier College
XavierBisitsEnglish50 Xavier College
XavierBisitsLanguages: French50 Xavier College
XavierBisitsPolitical Studies: Australian Politics50 Xavier College
ShunyiZhangLanguages: Chinese Second Language Advanced50 Xinjinshan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc
ZhengXuLanguages: Chinese First Language50 Xinjinshan Chinese Language And Culture School Inc
BronwynBeech JonesHistory: History (Revolutions)50 Yarra Valley Grammar School
EllaGowPsychology50 Yarra Valley Grammar School
MitchellBirdAccounting50 Yarra Valley Grammar School
JoshuaLandauEnglish50 Yeshivah College
Info! Find VCE results and school rankings together with secondary school ratings of Melbourne top schools on the same feature map. Also check the heat map of Melbourne top secondary schools.