Find HSC Top Achievers - 2018

2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Find 2018 HSC top achievers by course, student or school name.
Related: Schools sorted by the percentage of HSC top achievers | Schools sorted by the number of HSC top achievers | Find HSC all rounders | Find HSC top achievers | Find HSC first place achievers
Note:
  1. The definition of 'HSC top achievers' is available from Top Achievers in Course List.
  2. All the columns are sort-able. To sort in ascending or descending order, click on the corresponding column headings.
  3. IB - International Baccalaureates. IB results are not included. See the list of IB Schools.
  4. To find more details of a school, click the school. Most of the links will redirect to the corresponding school listing page.
  5. See School Rankings Based on Academic Results for more information.
  6. ATAR calculator | ATAR Cutoffs | Uni. Course Ranking | Uni. World Ranking.
  7. Aim for top results? Find a tutor or a music teacher.
Course name, student first and/or last name or school name (min 3 chars, press Enter to search)

Tips to Search and Filter .

CourseFirst NameFamily NamePlaceSchool
Aboriginal StudiesKateAston2 Killara High School
Aboriginal StudiesEmmaBui1 Cheltenham Girls High School
Aboriginal StudiesBinta MariamaMcKern3 Kiama High School
Aboriginal StudiesSharanya AashritaMurthy5 Cheltenham Girls High School
Aboriginal StudiesOlivia WrightPerkins4 Cowra High School
AgricultureCharlotteArmati8 Pymble Ladies' College
AgricultureRileyCatts9 Calrossy Anglican School
AgriculturePhoebeColes1 Pymble Ladies' College
AgricultureFloraLee4 James Ruse Agricultural High School
AgriculturePiaLogan3 Calrossy Anglican School
AgricultureJaimieMcElroy10 New England Girls' School
AgricultureThomas MalcolmMcPherson2 Barker College
AgricultureTerryPeng6 James Ruse Agricultural High School
AgricultureIsabella Qiao-zhiWang6 James Ruse Agricultural High School
AgricultureLi YiWang5 James Ruse Agricultural High School
Ancient HistoryJeremyAdams4 Trinity Grammar School
Ancient HistoryLila MargaretDaly-Hyatt5 Katoomba High School
Ancient HistoryAlexander Marcus LeonFrisina5 North Sydney Boys High School
Ancient HistoryBrandonKaye3 Emanuel School
Ancient HistoryBellaLawler7 Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
Ancient HistorySiobhanLynch8 Willoughby Girls High School
Ancient HistoryWilliamMcCartney1 Sydney Grammar School
Ancient HistoryRebekahParsons1 Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College
Ancient HistoryMakensieToole10 Belmont Christian College
Ancient HistoryJoshuaTurner10 Cranbrook School
Ancient HistoryYijingWong8 Tara Anglican School for Girls
Arabic BeginnersAwatefAlameddine1 Auburn Girls High School
Arabic ContinuersJoy VictorAkik3 Maronite College of the Holy Family - Parramatta
Arabic ContinuersDomaraEskandar1 Saturday School of Community Languages Birrong Girls HS Centre
Arabic ContinuersBahjatHatoum5 Saturday School of Community Languages Birrong Girls HS Centre
Arabic ContinuersSadanTaher4 Al-Faisal College
Arabic ContinuersKaramYagan2 Saturday School of Community Languages St George Girls HS Centre
Arabic ExtensionMariamAlmajeed5 Beverly Hills Girls High School
Arabic ExtensionDomaraEskandar1 Saturday School of Community Languages Birrong Girls HS Centre
Arabic ExtensionMarwaHajar2 Beverly Hills Girls High School
Arabic ExtensionBaraaOmar4 Holroyd High School
Arabic ExtensionHanadiSayadi3 Beverly Hills Girls High School
Armenian ContinuersBatilHagob2 Galstaun College
Armenian ContinuersZaven KrikorMaksoudian4 Galstaun College
Armenian ContinuersDavitMelkumyan1 Saturday School of Community Languages Chatswood HS Centre
Armenian ContinuersHagopZarmanian3 Galstaun College
Automotive ExaminationCorey WilliamCutler3 North Coast Institute - Coffs Harbour Campus
Automotive ExaminationTimothy JamesKennett1 Western Sydney Institute - Mt Druitt College
Automotive ExaminationMarcusMussawar2 Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus
Automotive ExaminationTristanSteele4 North Coast Institute - Coffs Harbour Campus
Automotive ExaminationDaniel JosephZanon5 Western Institute - Broken Hill Campus
BiologyMahmoudAl Rifai20 Al-Faisal College
BiologyRushab ShailendraAthavale17 Normanhurst Boys High School
BiologyAlexandraChristopoulos9 Ascham School
BiologyPhoebeColes16 Pymble Ladies' College
BiologyGeorgiaCook19 Merewether High School
BiologyAlbertDemskoy4 The Riverina Anglican College
BiologyNivaEwald5 Emmanuel Anglican College
BiologyElizaFox1 Ascham School
BiologyRisini Dilara HaththotuweGamage5 Sydney Distance Education High School
BiologyWenzheHe9 Macarthur Anglican School
BiologyGeorgiaHollens18 Girraween High School
BiologyAdelea Su TingKee9 Cherrybrook Technology High School
BiologyTiana ThuyLieng3 Meriden School
BiologyZhi Ying, JuliaLim8 Calrossy Anglican School
BiologyHannahLoh14 Abbotsleigh
BiologyGabeNaylor9 Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus
BiologyNatalieNgo20 Baulkham Hills High School
BiologyIsoldeTen Dam5 Hornsby Girls High School
BiologyJessicaTrevelyan9 International Grammar School
BiologyJulianVan Gerwen14 Fort Street High School
BiologyJakeVernon-Elliot2 Central Coast Grammar School
BiologyYanwenWang20 Pymble Ladies' College
Business Services ExaminationAhmedAl-Uqabi5 Amity College, Prestons
Business Services ExaminationAshleighBell3 St Peter's Catholic College
Business Services ExaminationAnnabellaDeskar5 Good Samaritan Catholic College
Business Services ExaminationSarahGadallah7 Bethany College
Business Services ExaminationKiraGraham10 Brigidine College Randwick
Business Services ExaminationVictoriaJessamine1 Menai High School
Business Services ExaminationPaigePhelan3 Mount St Benedict College
Business Services ExaminationKirtveerSandhu7 Catherine McAuley Westmead
Business Services ExaminationChristinaShuwayhat7 Freeman Catholic College
Business Services ExaminationGeorgiaSpiropoulos1 St Ursula's College
Business StudiesAmber GailArnold11 Queenwood
Business StudiesSheeriBao15 Meriden School
Business StudiesMunisaCheema11 Hurlstone Agricultural High School
Business StudiesNoah BenjaminDerwent2 Knox Grammar School
Business StudiesEmmaDownham7 Abbotsleigh
Business StudiesEmilyElvish19 Newcastle Grammar School
Business StudiesEmilyGeorge6 Brigidine College Randwick
Business StudiesAmberHaase7 St Catherine's School
Business StudiesMathew AllisterHildebrand17 Knox Grammar School
Business StudiesMarieJanssen3 Brigidine College St Ives
Business StudiesKatarinaKiew20 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
Business StudiesMelvern TedKurniawan9 Castle Hill High School
Business StudiesOliviaOnslow18 Brigidine College St Ives
Business StudiesHarrison Robert LennoxPenn10 Knox Grammar School
Business StudiesMadeleineSchlitter11 Tara Anglican School for Girls
Business StudiesJames BrentonTaylor5 Knox Grammar School
Business StudiesRaymondTian16 Knox Grammar School
Business StudiesMiaWood14 St Catherine's School
Business StudiesYazhou (Tim)Yang1 Chatswood High School
Business StudiesYiran (Betty)Zheng4 Meriden School
ChemistrySalinaAi13 Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney
ChemistryCoryAitchison12 Knox Grammar School